Ravensara Ravensara aromatica


Ravensara aromatica
Common Names
Ravensara Oil , ravensare, havozo, hazomanitra
Botanical Name
Ravensara aromatica
Syn. Agathophyllum aromatica
Family

Medicinal Uses & Benefits of Ravensara Oil

remedyHow to Use| Side Effects | Plant & Garden| Aromatherapy Oil | Folklore

How to Use: Ravensara


Preparation Methods & Dosage :Essential Oil


Ravensara : Essential Oil Profile

Essential oil made from the leaves of Ravensara aromatica is referred to as aromatic ravensare, to distinguish it from oil distilled from the bark, havozo. The oils have a faint, aniseed, or licorice odor that is slightly herbaceous.


Ravensara Remedies




Ravensara Side Effects:

^ Top^